?

Log in

No account? Create an account
entries friends calendar profile take it back take it back hop forward hop forward
Post #002 - Sugoicon
Icons for the easily amused
crazychickencow
sugoicon
crazychickencow
Post #002
This is a completely Hello! Project post. Embrace the love, people, EMBRACE IT.

[15] Megu (1 w/ Reina, 1 w/ Airi)
[06] Reina (1 w/ Taka)
[02] Eri
[01] Airi

So only 24 icons this time. Meh. Take a look anyways.



Rules:
[x]Credit is a must
[x]Comments make me squeal
[x]No altering of icons
[x]JOIN? Pretty please?

Megu
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15


Reina
1 2 3 4
5 6


Eri & Airi
1 2 3

Tags: , , , , ,
Current Mood: blank blank
Current Music: BoA - Double

14 squeals or OMG SUGOI!
Comments
nyanko From: nyanko Date: November 8th, 2006 01:24 am (UTC) (Link)
I stole all of the Megu goodness. Thanks a lot! Will credit too, of course
crazychickencow From: crazychickencow Date: November 8th, 2006 01:28 am (UTC) (Link)
Thank you, enjoy! ^^
From: arrowisland Date: November 8th, 2006 02:08 am (UTC) (Link)
Megu :( *crawls back into closet*
crazychickencow From: crazychickencow Date: November 8th, 2006 02:13 am (UTC) (Link)
*pulls out of closet*

We shall mourn together~! *clings*
From: arrowisland Date: November 8th, 2006 02:18 am (UTC) (Link)
*clings* I don't even know if it is mourning. I think it's actually crushed my soul. Some part of it that I'll never get back :(
crazychickencow From: crazychickencow Date: November 8th, 2006 02:25 am (UTC) (Link)
*puts bandaid on soul*

I just came to the realization that it's only been a week. It feels like its been ages... I guess that's what happens when H!P takes your heart and steps on it 1 or 2 or 50 million times.
From: arrowisland Date: November 8th, 2006 02:32 am (UTC) (Link)
I hope it's a big ass bandaid.

I just realised today as well that it's only been a week. The first of many, many to come :( God I hope she realises how talented she is and at least hits another company in a few years.
crazychickencow From: crazychickencow Date: November 8th, 2006 02:39 am (UTC) (Link)
It's huge. And there's 2908743592873509782354 of them.

We can only hope. :(

Oh god, if I'm this upset over Megu, what am I gonna do when Reina, Kame, and Taka leave? There won't be a soul left to crush! I can only hope that they give us lots of warning, so I can try to cope.

*clings to icon* MEGU COME BACK TO ME.
From: arrowisland Date: November 8th, 2006 02:55 am (UTC) (Link)
That's my problem. To me, at this point in time, Megu meant more to me than they did/do. The only person who even comes close is Maimi. And you must promise to blow up the internet before letting me find out she's gone x_x
crazychickencow From: crazychickencow Date: November 8th, 2006 03:00 am (UTC) (Link)
If Maimi goes, I will seriously jump out of my window. Same goes for Reina. When Taka and Kame go, I'll be sad for a while, but not crushed. Right now, me = rather crushed. Megu was the first time I actually cried over an idol. Damn H!P and their heart-crushing sledge hammer of DOOM.
From: arrowisland Date: November 8th, 2006 03:05 am (UTC) (Link)
I can live with the Momusu girls, because they always stick around. I can't see any of the current girls actually leaving for school, so I'm not worried. But the kids can easily disappear. They're young, they joined when they were still very, very young, it might not be what they want to do for the future anymore.

With Maimi, I'm honestly not too worried though. She's mentioned many times how she loves music, and she's the leader of C-ute for a reason. She's a smart kid.
_himemiya From: _himemiya Date: November 8th, 2006 02:50 am (UTC) (Link)
Grabbed a few of Reina. ;)
crazychickencow From: crazychickencow Date: November 8th, 2006 02:53 am (UTC) (Link)
Thanks, enjoy! ^^
nomaderhow From: nomaderhow Date: April 17th, 2007 11:10 pm (UTC) (Link)
Took number five of reina. They're great..♥
14 squeals or OMG SUGOI!